Choose Huawei QSFP 40G LR4 Optical Transceiver 40GBase LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP ,40GE,Single mode Module 1310nm,10km,LC in stock
Cisco ws-c3850-48-f-s

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Refurbished

QSFP-40G-LR4 REF

$ 995.00

QSFP-40G-LR4 Overview

40GBase-LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC).

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of QSFP-40G-LR4.

QSFP-40G-LR4 Appearance

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code QSFP-40G-LR4
Part Number 02310MHS
Description 40GBase-LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
Form Type QSFP+
Wavelength 1310nm
Interface LC duplex
Cable Type SMF
CDR Support Yes
TX Power -7~2.3dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate 44.6Gbps
Max Cable Distance* 10km
Optical Components DFB CWDM
DOM Support Yes
Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3
Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm

Compare to Similar Items

Table 2 shows the comparison of QSFP-40G-ER4, QSFP-40G-iSR4 and QSFP-40G-LR4.

Product Code QSFP-40G-ER4 QSFP-40G-iSR4 QSFP-40G-LR4
Part Number 02311BKT 02310MHR 02310MHS
Description 40GBase-ER4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40G,Single-mode Module (1310nm,40km,LC) 40GBase-iSR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40G,Multi-mode (850nm,0.15km,MPO)(Connect to four SFP+ Optical Transceiver) 40GBase-LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
Form Type QSFP+ QSFP+ QSFP+
Wavelength 1310nm 850nm 1310nm
Max Data Rate 44.6Gbps 40Gbps 44.6Gbps
Max Cable Distance* 40km** 150m** 10km

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the QSFP-40G-LR4? Please email us help@netmodesolutions.com